Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2012 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/3/2012, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:08.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Saonois
Chichicastenango
7.48
J. Gauvin
A. Hamelin
9th, 2013 Grand Prix de Marseille (LS) View Video
2nd Saint Baudolino
Pivotal
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Nutello
Lemon Drop Kid
C. Laffon-Parias
F. Prat
4th, 2014 Christiana (LS)
4th Kesampour
King's Best
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
5th, 2013 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Top Trip
Dubai Destination
F. Doumen
T. Huet
5th, 2013 Prix Kergorlay (G2) View Video
6th Hidden Flame
Barathea
6.59
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Chater Dream
Oasis Dream
F. Rohaut
S. Pasquier
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Imperial Monarch
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
6th, 2013 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
9th Lunayir
Sinndar
A. Royer-Dupre
J. Murtagh
10th, 2014 Sky High Stakes (G3)
10th French Fifteen
Turtle Bowl
7.67
N. Clement
C. Soumillon
9th, 2013 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
11th Sir Jade
Gentlewave
J. Capitte
T. Thulliez
1st, 2014 King's Cup View Video
12th Albion
With Approval
A. Fabre
F. Dettori
5th, 2014 Prix de Boulogne (LS) View Video
13th Sofast
Rock of Gibraltar
7.16
F. Head
O. Peslier
10th, SA AlwOC (3/20/2015-R7)
14th Most Improved
Lawman
7.93
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
10th, 2013 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Ektihaam
Invincible Spirit
6.89
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Valdo Bere
Hurricane Cat
E. Leenders
T. Jarnet
10th, 2013 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
17th Amaron
Shamardal
8.40
A. Lowe
D. Bonilla
1st, 2015 Badener Meile (G2) View Video
18th Gregorian
Clodovil
8.16
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2014 Park Stakes (G2) View Video
19th Silver Northern
Voix Du Nord
D. Chenu
A. Badel
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
20th Health Wise
Dr Fong
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories