Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)

Date/Track:
10/7/2012, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:01.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
G. Mosse
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
2nd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
3rd Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Ballesteros
Tomba
B. Meehan
E. Ahern
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.70
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
11th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 14 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
6th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Humidor
Camacho
7.07
G. Baker
R. Hughes
17th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
R. Cowell
O. Peslier
2nd, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
F. Tylicki
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Govinda
Pulpit
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
10th, 2014 Zawawi Cup (G3) View Video
11th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.95
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Beyond Desire
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
N. Callan
14th, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
15th Definightly
Diktat
R. Charlton
T. Thulliez
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
I. Mongan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Swiss Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.84
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
13th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories