Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • Untapable and a retiring Rosie Napravnik earn the top prize in the BC Distaff! Posted 7 hours ago
  • Lady Eli rides the rails to victory in the BC Juvenile Fillies Turf! Posted 7 hours ago
  • Goldencents wins his second Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile! Posted 7 hours ago
  • Hootenanny keys a 1-2 BC Juvenile Turf for Wesley Ward! Posted 7 hours ago
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 5 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 5 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 6 days ago

2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)

Date/Track:
10/7/2012, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:01.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
G. Mosse
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
2nd Mayson
Invincible Spirit
5.12
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
3rd Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Ballesteros
Tomba
B. Meehan
E. Ahern
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Sole Power
Kyllachy
7.92
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
8th, 2014 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
Dec 14 - Hong Kong Sprint (G1)
6th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Humidor
Camacho
6.59
G. Baker
R. Hughes
10th, 2014 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
8th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.59
R. Cowell
O. Peslier
7th, 2014 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Borderlescott
Compton Place
5.79
R. Bastiman
F. Tylicki
2nd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Govinda
Pulpit
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
7th, 2013 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS)
11th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.62
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
4th, 2014 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
Dec 14 - Hong Kong Sprint (G1)
12th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
13th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes
14th Beyond Desire
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
N. Callan
14th, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
15th Definightly
Diktat
R. Charlton
T. Thulliez
14th, 2013 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
I. Mongan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Swiss Spirit
Invincible Spirit
4.79
D. Elsworth
W. Buick
13th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories