Ticker
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 5 days ago
  • Frosty Margarita just holds on as Rudy Rodriguez goes 1-2 in the Maddie May.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled powers by for victory in the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss explodes up the rail to romp in the John B. Connally Turf Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mohaymen continues his march to Kentucky with an easy win in the Grade 2 Holy Bull.Posted 6 days ago
  • Smokey Image wins the California Cup Derby by a pole to remain undefeated.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pricedtoperfection bursts through to Sweetest Chant at Gulfstream.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pacific Heat runs away from the field in the California Cup Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sassicaia splits horses to win a thrilling finish in the Toboggan.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Prix Sigy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/16/2012, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:12.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gusto
Oasis Dream
7.12
R. Hannon
O. Peslier
1st, 2012 Pavilion Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Carnoustie
Acclamation
T. Schweizer
T. Thulliez
12th, 2013 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
3rd Reech Band
Choisir
D. de Watrigant
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2012 Prix Sigy (LS) View Video
4th Huma Bird
Invincible Spirit
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
9th, 2012 Prix Contessina (LS)
5th Nagham
Camacho
K. Ryan
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Tibaldi
Motivator
C. Head-Maarek
J. Victoire
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Tycoon's Garden
Ski Chief
E. Lellouche
C. Lemaire
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Aviator
Motivator
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Calahorra
Soave
C. Baillet
C. Soumillon
8th, 2012 Prix Du Cercle (LS)
10th Mister Ryan
Acclamation
H. Pantall
G. Mosse
16th, 2016 Conditions View Video
11th Dont Teutch
Country Reel
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
12th Gaazaal
Iffraaj
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
3rd, 2012 Prix Volterra (LS)
13th Ka Ying Kid
Dutch Art
A. Kleinkorres
F. Blondel
13th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
14th Sotka
Dutch Art
F. Graffard
T. Jarnet
14th, 2012 Prix Sigy (LS) View Video
15th Paris Blue
Anabaa
J. Pelletan
B. Raballand
14th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Small Frida
Gold Away
M. Brandt
P. Boudot
1st, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

*Huma Bird Crossed The Wire In 2nd Place. DQ'd And Placed 4th For In-Race Interference.*