Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 4 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 4 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2012 Prix Sigy (LS)

Date/Track:
4/16/2012, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:12.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gusto
Oasis Dream
7.12
R. Hannon
O. Peslier
1st, 2012 Pavilion Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Carnoustie
Acclamation
T. Schweizer
T. Thulliez
12th, 2013 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
3rd Reech Band
Choisir
D. de Watrigant
I. Mendizabal
3rd, 2012 Prix Sigy (LS) View Video
4th Huma Bird
Invincible Spirit
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
9th, 2012 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
5th Nagham
Camacho
K. Ryan
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Tibaldi
Motivator
C. Head-Maarek
J. Victoire
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
7th Tycoon's Garden
Ski Chief
E. Lellouche
C. Lemaire
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
8th Aviator
Motivator
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
12th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Calahorra
Soave
C. Baillet
C. Soumillon
8th, 2012 Prix du Cercle (LS)
10th Mister Ryan
Acclamation
H. Pantall
G. Mosse
9th, 2017 Conditions View Video
11th Dont Teutch
Country Reel
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
12th Gaazaal
Iffraaj
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
3rd, 2012 Prix Volterra (LS)
13th Ka Ying Kid
Dutch Art
A. Kleinkorres
F. Blondel
6th, 2016 Class 3 Handicap View Video
14th Sotka
Dutch Art
F. Graffard
T. Jarnet
14th, 2012 Prix Sigy (LS) View Video
15th Paris Blue
Anabaa
J. Pelletan
B. Raballand
14th, 2012 Conditions View Video
16th Small Frida
Gold Away
M. Brandt
P. Boudot
1st, 2012 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

*Huma Bird Crossed The Wire In 2nd Place. DQ'd And Placed 4th For In-Race Interference.*