• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 3 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Prix Servanne (LS)

4/24/2012, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
6 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
O. Peslier
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
2nd Rosendhal
Indian Ridge
G. Botti
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
3rd Captain Chop
Indian Rocket
D. Guillemin
F. Prat
10th, 2012 Prix De Saint-Georges (G3)
4th Ixgan
Indian Rocket
C. Baillet
A. Lemaitre
2nd, 2012 Conditions View Video
5th Spectacle Du Mars
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Myasun
C. Baillet
J. Victoire
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
7th Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
8th Montalban
Elusive City
D. de Waele
J. Auge
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Vianello
R. Martens
M. Guyon
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
11th Personified
M. Bidgood
R. Montenegro
2nd, 2012 Prix Contessina (LS)
12th Le Valentin
Y. Nicolay
A. Crastus
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
13th Mariol
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
9th, 2013 Prix De Ris-Orangis (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories