Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 13 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Prix Servanne (LS)

Date/Track:
4/24/2012, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:14.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
O. Peslier
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
2nd Rosendhal
Indian Ridge
G. Botti
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
3rd Captain Chop
Indian Rocket
D. Guillemin
F. Prat
10th, 2012 Prix De Saint-Georges (G3)
4th Ixgan
Indian Rocket
C. Baillet
A. Lemaitre
2nd, 2012 Conditions View Video
5th Spectacle Du Mars
Martillo
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Myasun
Panis
7.87
C. Baillet
J. Victoire
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
7th Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
5.67
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
8th Montalban
Elusive City
D. de Waele
J. Auge
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Vianello
Rimrod
R. Martens
M. Guyon
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
11th Personified
Doyen
M. Bidgood
R. Montenegro
2nd, 2012 Prix Contessina (LS)
12th Le Valentin
Slickly
5.12
Y. Nicolay
A. Crastus
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
13th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
9th, 2013 Prix De Ris-Orangis (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories