Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 2 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 2 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 2 days ago

2012 Prix Quincey (G3)

Date/Track:
8/26/2012, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fractional
Manduro
7.72
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
2nd, 2015 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
2nd Moonwalk In Paris
Oratorio
6.77
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2013 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
3rd King Air
Kingsalsa
5.87
R. Pritchard-Gordon
C. Lemaire
11th, 2015 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
4th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Sulle Orme
Chichicastenango
C. Ferland
G. Mosse
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Sofast
Rock of Gibraltar
7.16
F. Head
O. Peslier
10th, SA AlwOC (3/20/2015-R7)
7th Kalamos
Empire Maker
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
6th, 2015 River City (G3)
8th Health Wise
Dr Fong
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Tin Horse
Sakhee
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
9th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
10th Sandy's Charm
Footstepsinthesand
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
10th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
11th Shamardanse
Shamardal
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
11th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
12th Hippolyte
Gold Away
T. Clout
S. Maillot
7th, 2014 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
13th Celebrissime
Peintre Celebre
F. Head
F. Prat
12th, 2013 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
14th Konig Concorde
Big Shuffle
C. Sprengel
U. Rispoli
10th, 2014 Meilen Trophy (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories