Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Prix Quincey (G3)

Date/Track:
8/26/2012, Deauville-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fractional
Manduro
7.72
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
2nd, 2015 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
2nd Moonwalk In Paris
Oratorio
6.77
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2013 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
3rd King Air
Kingsalsa
5.87
R. Pritchard-Gordon
C. Lemaire
11th, 2015 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
4th Moonday Sun
Mizzen Mast
D. Smaga
G. Benoist
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Sulle Orme
Chichicastenango
C. Ferland
G. Mosse
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Sofast
Rock of Gibraltar
7.16
F. Head
O. Peslier
10th, SA AlwOC (3/20/2015-R7)
7th Kalamos
Empire Maker
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
6th, 2015 River City (G3)
8th Health Wise
Dr Fong
H. Pantall
M. Barzalona
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Tin Horse
Sakhee
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
9th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
10th Sandy's Charm
Footstepsinthesand
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
10th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
11th Shamardanse
Shamardal
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
11th, 2012 Prix Quincey (G3)
12th Hippolyte
Gold Away
T. Clout
S. Maillot
7th, 2014 Prix Jacques Laffitte (LS) View Video
13th Celebrissime
Peintre Celebre
F. Head
F. Prat
12th, 2013 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
14th Konig Concorde
Big Shuffle
C. Sprengel
U. Rispoli
10th, 2014 Meilen Trophy (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories