Ticker
  • March X Press (2-1) rallies to win the Bolton Landing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (3-1) scores big in the 82nd running of the Longacres Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Skye Diamonds (9-10) wins again, this time in the Rancho Bernardo.Posted 4 days ago
  • Copper Bullet (7-2) strong in winning the Saratoga Special.Posted 4 days ago
  • Run Away (3-2) skips away in the Best Pal at Del Mar.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beach Patrol (9-2) is a determined winner of the Arlington Million.Posted 5 days ago
  • Dacita (6-1) takes Arlington Park's Beverly D (G1) with a strong stretch drive.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (5-1) takes the Fourstardave (G1) at Saratoga.Posted 5 days ago
  • Oscar Performance (3-2) dominates the Secretariat (G1) at Arlington Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Pure Silver (8-5) still unbeaten after big Adirondack (G2) victory.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Prix Luthier (LS)

Date/Track:
12/14/2012, Deauville-FR
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:28.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Silas Marner
Muhtathir
7.45
J. Rouget
J. Eyquem
7th, 2015 Prix Saonois (LS) View Video
2nd Robin Du Nord
Voix Du Nord
5.39
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
2nd, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
3rd Prince D'Alienor
Verglas
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
12th, 2013 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
4th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
5th Menardais
Canyon Creek
7.58
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
8th, 2016 Prix du Muguet (G2) View Video
6th Pleine Forme
Grand Slam
5.80
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
8th, 2013 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)
7th So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
6.58
T. Lemer
C. Nora
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Evaporation
Red Ransom
C. Laffon-Parias
F. Prat
8th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
9th Bling
Kingsalsa
C. Ferland
F. Blondel
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Sun Sea Bird
Russian Blue
M. Boutin
S. Maillot
10th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
11th Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
T. Thulliez
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
12th Katmandoune
Country Reel
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
12th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
13th Aghostatgodsplace
Ghostzapper
M. Brandt
P. Graberg
13th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
14th Kendam
Kendargent
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
11th, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
15th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
F. Minarik
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
16th Konig Bernard
Touch Down
W. Mongil
A. Crastus
16th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories