• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Prix Luthier (LS)

12/14/2012, Deauville-FR
7 1/2 f (Synthetic)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Silas Marner
J. Rouget
J. Eyquem
7th, 2015 Prix Saonois (LS) View Video
2nd Robin Du Nord
Voix Du Nord
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
2nd, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
3rd Prince D'Alienor
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
12th, 2013 Prix Jacques le Marois (G1) View Video
4th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
5th Menardais
Canyon Creek
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
8th, 2016 Prix du Muguet (G2) View Video
6th Pleine Forme
Grand Slam
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
8th, 2013 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS)
7th So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
T. Lemer
C. Nora
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8th Evaporation
Red Ransom
C. Laffon-Parias
F. Prat
8th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
9th Bling
C. Ferland
F. Blondel
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Sun Sea Bird
Russian Blue
M. Boutin
S. Maillot
10th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
11th Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
T. Thulliez
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
12th Katmandoune
Country Reel
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
12th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
13th Aghostatgodsplace
M. Brandt
P. Graberg
13th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
14th Kendam
H. Pantall
M. Guyon
11th, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
15th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
M. Hofer
F. Minarik
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
16th Konig Bernard
Touch Down
W. Mongil
A. Crastus
16th, 2012 Prix Luthier (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories