Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3)

Date/Track:
6/2/2012, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:19.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moonlight Cloud
Invincible Spirit
8.20
F. Head
T. Jarnet
6th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
6.58
T. Lemer
O. Peslier
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Aesop's Fables
Distorted Humor
7.55
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
7th, 2013 Fortune Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Rosendhal
Indian Ridge
G. Botti
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
5th Nova Hawk
Hawk Wing
6.53
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
6th Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
A. Crastus
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Kendam
Kendargent
H. Pantall
F. Veron
11th, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
8th Firebeam
Cadeaux Genereux
7.17
W. Haggas
C. Soumillon
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Nordic Truce
Yes It's True
6.46
C. Clement
A. Starke
1st, 2014 Reclamer View Video
10th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
G. Mosse
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
11th Barbayam
Stormy River
F. Head
F. Prat
14th, 2012 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
12th Gammarth
Layman
8.07
H. Pantall
R. Thomas
12th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
13th Broox
Xaar
E. O'Neill
S. Breux
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
14th Paraggi
Iffraaj
7.05
M. Delzangles
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
15th Cerveza
Medicean
F. Poulsen
T. Bachelot
16th, 2012 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories