Ticker
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 1 day ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 6 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 7 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 8 days ago

2012 Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3)

Date/Track:
6/2/2012, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:19.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moonlight Cloud
Invincible Spirit
8.20
F. Head
T. Jarnet
6th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd So Long Malpic
Fairly Ransom
7.29
T. Lemer
O. Peslier
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Aesop's Fables
Distorted Humor
7.55
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
7th, 2013 Fortune Stakes (LS)
4th Rosendhal
Indian Ridge
G. Botti
S. Pasquier
3rd, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
5th Nova Hawk
Hawk Wing
6.85
R. Collet
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2012 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
6th Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
A. Crastus
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Kendam
Kendargent
H. Pantall
F. Veron
11th, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
8th Firebeam
Cadeaux Genereux
7.17
W. Haggas
C. Soumillon
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Nordic Truce
Yes It's True
6.95
C. Clement
A. Starke
1st, 2014 Reclamer View Video
10th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
G. Mosse
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
11th Barbayam
Stormy River
F. Head
F. Prat
14th, 2012 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
12th Gammarth
Layman
8.07
H. Pantall
R. Thomas
7th, 2016 Prix Servanne (LS) View Video
13th Broox
Xaar
E. O'Neill
S. Breux
10th, 2012 Conditions View Video
14th Paraggi
Iffraaj
7.05
M. Delzangles
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
15th Cerveza
Medicean
F. Poulsen
T. Bachelot
16th, 2012 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories