Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 9 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 11 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2012 Prix de Bonneval (LS)

Date/Track:
10/8/2012, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:06.02
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sabratah
Oasis Dream
H. Pantall
F. Veron
3rd, 2012 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3)
2nd Myasun
Panis
7.81
C. Baillet
M. Guyon
3rd, 2016 Conditions View Video
3rd Lui Rei
Reinaldo
R. Cowell
G. Mosse
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Flash Mash
Smarty Jones
6.60
X. Nakkachdji
G. Benoist
11th, 2012 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
5th Gammarth
Layman
8.07
H. Pantall
C. Soumillon
12th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
6th Mariol
Munir
5.94
R. Collet
I. Mendizabal
9th, 2013 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3)
7th Pandar
Zamindar
R. Cowell
O. Peslier
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Namera
Areion
P. Vovcenko
F. Minarik
6th, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
9th Fred Lalloupet
Elusive City
D. Smaga
F. Prat
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Nadeaud
Soave
D. Guillemin
T. Jarnet
10th, 2012 Prix de Bonneval (LS)
11th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
12th Flavio Forte
Proclamation
U. Stoltefuss
A. Vries
7th, 2013 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories