Ticker
  • Cathryn Sophia ran a dominating performance to win the Kentucky Oaks (G1).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Catch a Glimpse is unstoppable in the G3 Edgewood.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Majestic Harbor takes the G2 Alysheba.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Rocket Heat leads all the way in Twin Spires Turf Sprint (G3).Posted 4 hours ago
  • Carina Mia an impressive winner in Eight Belles (G2).Posted 5 hours ago
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 5 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Prix Coronation (LS)

Date/Track:
9/28/2012, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:45.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Foreign Tune
Invincible Spirit
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
7th, 2013 Conditions View Video
2nd Grace Lady
Muhtathir
M. Mace
G. Mosse
5th, 2013 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte (G3) View Video
3rd Woven Lace
Hard Spun
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
7th, 2012 Prix De Saint-Cyr (LS)
4th Clariyn
Acclamation
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
9th, 2012 Prix Solitude (LS)
5th Caserta
Dansili
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
5th, 2013 Prix du Chemin de Fer Du Nord (G3)
6th Absolutly Me
Anabaa Blue
H. Pantall
F. Veron
11th, 2013 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
7th Miss Carmie
Excellent Art
M. Tarrou
T. Jarnet
7th, 2012 Prix Coronation (LS)
8th Lily America
American Post
F. Rohaut
C. Soumillon
8th, 2012 Prix Coronation (LS)
9th Zalonia
Cape Cross
M. Delzangles
U. Rispoli
9th, 2012 Prix Coronation (LS)
10th Neuquen
Rock of Gibraltar
C. Lerner
M. Lerner
6th, 2012 Prix le Fabuleux (LS)
11th Mirandola
Anabaa Blue
Y. Nicolay
A. Crastus
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
12th Quanzhou
Dubawi
A. Royer-Dupre
A. Hamelin
10th, 2012 Prix Solitude (LS)
13th Poupee Flash
Elusive Quality
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
11th, 2013 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
14th Azeville
Shamardal
F. Rohaut
G. Benoist
1st, 2012 Prix Isola Bella (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories