Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 16 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 18 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2012 Premio Ribot (G2)

Date/Track:
11/4/2012, Capannelle-ITY
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st King Air
Kingsalsa
5.87
R. Pritchard-Gordon
S. Pasquier
11th, 2015 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
2nd Saint Bernard
Three Valleys
D. Camuffo
S. Sulas
8th, 2016 Premio Ribot (G3) View Video
3rd Douce Vie
Desert Prince
S. Botti
F. Branca
10th, 2013 Premio Vittorio di Capua (G1) View Video
4th Point Blank
Royal Dragon
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
10th, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region (LS) View Video
5th Monami
Sholokhov
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
5th, 2012 Premio Ribot (G2) View Video
7th Malossol
Rahy
G. Botti
D. Vargiu
10th, 2014 Reclamer View Video
8th Ransom Hope
Red Ransom
L. Riccardi
C. Demuro
8th, 2012 Premio Ribot (G2) View Video
9th Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
O. Peslier
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
10th Principe Adepto
Dubawi
E. Botti
M. Barzalona
10th, 2013 Premio Ribot (G2) View Video
12th Silver Arrow
Silver Wizard
R. Menichetti
C. Fiocchi
12th, 2012 Premio Ribot (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories