Ticker
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Premier Yearling Stakes (RS)

Date/Track:
8/23/2012, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:10.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hototo
Sleeping Indian
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Well Acquainted
Orientate
C. Cox
J. Fahy
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Body And Soul
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Allan
6th, 2014 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
4th Liber
Ishiguru
S. Prescott
L. Morris
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dream Maker
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
F. Norton
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Indian Jade
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
G. Lee
3rd, 2012 Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (G1) View Video
7th Barracuda Boy
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Shahdaroba
Haatef
R. Millman
J. Millman
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Mister Marc
Acclamation
6.07
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2012 Sirenia Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Lady Poppy
Kyllachy
G. Moore
P. McDonald
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Woodland Mill
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2012 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
12th Polski Max
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Baddilini
Bertolini
A. Bailey
F. Dettori
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Saint Jerome
Jeremy
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
8th, 2014 Jonathan Kisor Novice (LS) View Video
15th Carlton Blue
Aussie Rules
P. Cole
S. Sousa
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th New Pearl
Acclamation
D. Brown
J. Spencer
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Scentpastparadise
Pastoral Pursuits
A. Duffield
R. Ffrench
17th, 2012 Premier Yearling Stakes (RS)
18th Rocky Ground
Acclamation
R. Varian
N. Callan
6th, 2014 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
19th Annunciation
Proclamation
6.34
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories