• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Premier Yearling Stakes (RS)

8/23/2012, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hototo
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
P. Makin
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Well Acquainted
C. Cox
J. Fahy
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Body And Soul
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Allan
6th, 2014 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
4th Liber
S. Prescott
L. Morris
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dream Maker
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
F. Norton
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Indian Jade
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
G. Lee
3rd, 2012 Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere (G1) View Video
7th Barracuda Boy
Bahamian Bounty
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Shahdaroba
R. Millman
J. Millman
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Mister Marc
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2012 Sirenia Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Lady Poppy
G. Moore
P. McDonald
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Woodland Mill
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2012 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
12th Polski Max
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Baddilini
A. Bailey
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Saint Jerome
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
8th, 2014 Jonathan Kisor Novice (LS) View Video
15th Carlton Blue
Aussie Rules
P. Cole
S. Sousa
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th New Pearl
D. Brown
J. Spencer
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Scentpastparadise
Pastoral Pursuits
A. Duffield
R. Ffrench
17th, 2012 Premier Yearling Stakes (RS)
18th Rocky Ground
R. Varian
N. Callan
6th, 2014 Bullet Sprint Stakes (LS)
19th Annunciation
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories