Ticker
  • Lady Eli remains unbeaten with her victory in the Wonder Again at Belmont Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force the Pass just gets up in the $500,000 Penn Mile with a late rush.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight outduels Moreno to the wire in the Californian.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Golden Lad in the Mountainview at Penn National.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amelia's Wild Ride just holds off Ben's Cat to win the Pennsylvania Governor's Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Spanish Queen edges by Feathered down the lane to win the Grade 1 American Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Divisidero relentless from the outside to get up in the Pennine Ridge.Posted 2 days ago
  • Delicious run by The Pizza Man to win the Opening Verse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Alsvid upsets champion Work All Week in the Aristides at Churchill Downs.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2-time Arc winner Treve is an impressive winner in her seasonal debut today at Saint-Cloud.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Premier Plate

Date/Track:
3/18/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:00 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
2nd King Of Scots
King Of Prussia
A. Schutz
D. Leung
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Sapelli
Flying Spur
J. Size
F. Coetzee
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
Z. Purton
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
6th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
7th Vaugirard
Hemingway
D. Hall
M. Du Plessis
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Jacobee
Mark Of Esteem
J. Moore
T. Clark
8th, 2012 Premier Plate View Video
9th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
C. Williams
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Military Move
Volksraad
J. Moore
K. Fallon
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
12th Noble Conqueror
Danehill
C. Fownes
K. Yeung
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HKG3) (HANDICAP) (090+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]