Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 20 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2012 Premier Plate

Date/Track:
3/18/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:00 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
2nd King Of Scots
King Of Prussia
A. Schutz
D. Leung
3rd, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Sapelli
Flying Spur
J. Size
F. Coetzee
8th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
Z. Purton
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
6th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
7th Vaugirard
Hemingway
D. Hall
M. Plessis
11th, 2012 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Jacobee
Mark of Esteem
J. Moore
T. Clark
8th, 2012 Premier Plate View Video
9th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
C. Williams
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Military Move
Volksraad
J. Moore
K. Fallon
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
12th Noble Conqueror
Danehill
C. Fownes
K. Yeung
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HKG3) (HANDICAP) (090+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]