Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Premier Nursery (LS)

Date/Track:
10/21/2012, Naas-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:16.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
10th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Ballyorban
Cape Cross
K. Condon
S. Foley
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Muaanid
Kheleyf
D. Weld
P. Smullen
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Gathering Power
Kyllachy
6.34
E. Lynam
F. Lynch
9th, 2015 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Beyond Thankful
Whipper
4.79
J. Bolger
K. Manning
11th, 2017 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
6th Karamaya
Invincible Spirit
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Angela's Dream
Chineur
G. Lyons
N. McCullagh
4th, Prx Claim (8/8/2016-R8)
8th Fromajacktoaking
Baltic King
P. Deegan
W. Lordan
8th, 2012 Premier Nursery (LS) View Video
9th Kids And Win
Kodiac
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
9th, 2012 Premier Nursery (LS) View Video
10th Talitha Kum
Chineur
P. Deegan
C. Hayes
12th, 2014 Cairn Rouge Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Indigo Ridge
Captain Rio
P. Flynn
L. Roche
11th, 2012 Premier Nursery (LS) View Video
12th Lightnin Hopkins
Kodiac
G. Lyons
E. McNamara
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Birdcatcher Premier Nursery: Restricted To 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 60-100. *Not A Listed Race/Stake.*