Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2010 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
6/27/2010, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bay Willow
Singspiel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Gimli's Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Harrington
F. Berry
21th, 2012 Premier Handicap View Video
3rd Tovaria
Muhtarram
E. Harty
J. McDonald
11th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
4th Mid Mon Lady
Danetime
H. Rogers
D. Byrne
7th, 2012 Lyric Fillies' Stakes (LS)
5th Ballyhaunis
Daylami
W. Mullins
G. Carroll
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Behtarini
Dalakhani
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
6th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Lancetto
Dubai Destination
J. Hartnett
K. O'Neill
7th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Righteous Man
Mr. Greeley
M. Harrington
S. Foley
8th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
9th Celtic Dane
Danetime
K. Prendergast
S. James
7th, 2012 Rated Race View Video
10th Northgate
Mujadil
J. Murphy
P. Smullen
3rd, 2012 Heritage Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Ceannline
Lil's Boy
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Vivacious Vivienne
Dubai Destination
D. Kinsella
P. Beggy
2nd, 2012 Ormonde Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Baracas
Miesque's Son
E. Griffin
D. McDonogh
13th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Whispering Wind
Sunshine Street
M. Morgan
W. Lordan
14th, 2010 Premier Handicap View Video
15th Holyrood
Falbrav
T. McCourt
B. Curtis
8th, 2011 Silbernes Band Der Ruhr (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dubai Tennis Championship European Breeders Fund Handicap(Premier Handicap): For 3+YO Males & Females.