Ticker
  • Unique Bella is off the Kentucky Oaks trail with a sore shin, per Steve Anderson.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 3 days ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/8/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:34.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.84
S. Ishizaka
Y. Iwata
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
N. Pinna
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
4th Sound of Heart
Agnes Tachyon
4.45
Y. Matsuyama
M. Matsuoka
14th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
5th Meisho Suzanna
Agnes Digital
4.84
Y. Takahashi
Y. Take
9th, 2016 Fuchu Himba Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Joie De Vivre
Deep Impact
8.04
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
7th Fine Choice
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
8th Tosen Benizakura
Daiwa Major
I. Shibasaki
A. Tsumura
17th, 2015 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Para la Salud
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
H. Kitamura
9th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
10th Sunshine
Heart's Cry
K. Fujioka
M. Demuro
15th, 2014 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
11th Ichiokuno Hoshi
Zenno Rob Roy
4.12
E. Yano
H. Tanabe
11th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
12th Omega Heartland
Agnes Tachyon
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
5th, 2013 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3)
13th Meine Epona
King Kamehameha
M. Saito
H. Yoshida
17th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
14th Prenotato
Jungle Pocket
M. Makiura
K. Ando
14th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
15th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3)
16th Arafune
Kurofune
Y. Takahashi
G. Maruyama
15th, 2013 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3)
17th Eishin Kincsem
Fuji Kiseki
T. Takano
Y. Kawada
17th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
18th Dame Du Lac
Symboli Kris S
M. Ryoke
F. Komaki
18th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories