Ticker
  • Deceptive Vision just holds off Lunar Surge to win the Doubledogdare.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat finishes second in his 9yo debut today at Pimlico.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Night Prowler comes out late to win the Transylvania.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yiannis takes them all the way to win the San Pedro.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Ella wins the Grade 2 Beaumont in her second career start.Posted 5 days ago
  • Cozmic One is entered to make his career debut in Friday's 2nd race at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Eli overpowers her competition in the Appalachian to remain unbeaten.Posted 5 days ago
  • American Pharoah completely dominates the Grade 1 Arkansas Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Promise Me Silver streaks to a perfect 7-fo-7 with a win in the Instant Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Masochistic drives to victory in the Kona Gold.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/8/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:34.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.78
S. Ishizaka
Y. Iwata
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
N. Pinna
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
4th Sound Of Heart
Agnes Tachyon
4.45
Y. Matsuyama
M. Matsuoka
14th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
5th Meisho Suzanna
Agnes Digital
Y. Takahashi
Y. Take
9th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
6th Joie De Vivre
Deep Impact
8.04
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
7th Fine Choice
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
8th Tosen Benizakura
Daiwa Major
I. Shibasaki
A. Tsumura
17th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
9th Para La Salud
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
H. Kitamura
9th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)
10th Sunshine
Heart's Cry
K. Fujioka
M. Demuro
15th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Ichiokuno Hoshi
Zenno Rob Roy
4.12
E. Yano
H. Tanabe
11th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
12th Omega Heartland
Agnes Tachyon
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
5th, 2013 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
13th Meine Epona
King Kamehameha
M. Saito
H. Yoshida
17th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1)
14th Prenotato
Jungle Pocket
M. Makiura
K. Ando
14th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)
15th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
5.59
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
16th Arafune
Kurofune
Y. Takahashi
G. Maruyama
15th, 2013 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
17th Eishin Kincsem
Fuji Kiseki
T. Takano
Y. Kawada
17th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)
18th Dame Du Lac
Symboli Kris S.
M. Ryoke
F. Komaki
18th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories