• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)

4/8/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
1 mile (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gentildonna
Deep Impact
S. Ishizaka
Y. Iwata
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Verxina
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd I'm Yours
T. Tezuka
N. Pinna
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
4th Sound Of Heart
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Matsuyama
M. Matsuoka
14th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
5th Meisho Suzanna
Agnes Digital
Y. Takahashi
Y. Take
1st, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Joie De Vivre
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
7th Fine Choice
Admire Moon
M. Ryoke
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2013 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
8th Tosen Benizakura
Daiwa Major
I. Shibasaki
A. Tsumura
17th, 2015 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
9th Para La Salud
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
H. Kitamura
9th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)
10th Sunshine
Heart's Cry
K. Fujioka
M. Demuro
15th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Ichiokuno Hoshi
Zenno Rob Roy
E. Yano
H. Tanabe
11th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
12th Omega Heartland
Agnes Tachyon
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
5th, 2013 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
13th Meine Epona
King Kamehameha
M. Saito
H. Yoshida
17th, 2012 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
14th Prenotato
Jungle Pocket
M. Makiura
K. Ando
14th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)
15th Epice Arome
Daiwa Major
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
16th Arafune
Y. Takahashi
G. Maruyama
15th, 2013 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
17th Eishin Kincsem
Fuji Kiseki
T. Takano
Y. Kawada
17th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)
18th Dame Du Lac
Symboli Kris S.
M. Ryoke
F. Komaki
18th, 2012 Oka Sho (Japanese 1,000 Guineas) (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories