Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2012 October Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:29.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Intense Pink
Pivotal
C. Wall
S. Sanders
10th, 2013 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Switcher
Whipper
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
12th, 2014 Owenstown Stud Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Sentaril
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
9th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Mrs Greeley
Mr. Greeley
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Fahy
9th, 2012 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Radio Gaga
Multiplex
E. McMahon
R. Mullen
6th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Russian Rave
Danehill Dancer
J. Portman
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th I'm So Glad
Clodovil
M. Channon
M. Harley
8th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Punita
Distorted Humor
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
8th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
9th Bonnie Brae
Mujahid
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
9th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
10th Valencha
Domedriver
H. Morrison
R. Havlin
6th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Free Verse
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
J. Spencer
11th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
12th Alice's Dancer
Clodovil
5.77
W. Muir
W. Carson
12th, 2014 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
13th Instance
Invincible Spirit
J. Noseda
J. Doyle
3rd, 2013 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
14th My Queenie
Nayef
R. Hannon
J. Fanning
6th, 2012 Conditions Stakes View Video
15th Responsive
Dutch Art
H. Morrison
E. Ahern
15th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories