Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 5 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 7 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2012 October Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:29.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Intense Pink
Pivotal
C. Wall
S. Sanders
10th, 2013 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
2nd Switcher
Whipper
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
12th, 2014 Owenstown Stud Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Sentaril
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
9th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Mrs Greeley
Mr. Greeley
E. Johnson Houghton
J. Fahy
9th, 2012 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Radio Gaga
Multiplex
E. McMahon
R. Mullen
6th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Russian Rave
Danehill Dancer
J. Portman
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
7th I'm So Glad
Clodovil
M. Channon
M. Harley
8th, 2013 October Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Punita
Distorted Humor
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
8th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
9th Bonnie Brae
Mujahid
D. Elsworth
D. O'Neill
9th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
10th Valencha
Domedriver
H. Morrison
R. Havlin
6th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Free Verse
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon
J. Spencer
11th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
12th Alice's Dancer
Clodovil
5.77
W. Muir
W. Carson
12th, 2014 Prix Luthier (LS) View Video
13th Instance
Invincible Spirit
J. Noseda
J. Doyle
3rd, 2013 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
14th My Queenie
Nayef
R. Hannon
J. Fanning
6th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
15th Responsive
Dutch Art
H. Morrison
E. Ahern
15th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories