Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 10 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 11 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Oakleigh Plate (G1)

Date/Track:
2/25/2012, Caulfield-AUS
Post Time:
3:50 PM ET
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:03.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Woorim
Show a Heart
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
13th, 2013 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
2nd Elite Falls
More Than Ready
J. O'Shea
C. Newitt
2nd, 2012 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
3rd Facile Tigre
Catbird
J. McLachlan
D. Nikolic
11th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
4th First Command
Commands
4.79
A. Freedman
D. Oliver
18th, 2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
5th Sepoy
Elusive Quality
7.67
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
11th, 2012 July Cup (G1) View Video
6th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
7.47
J. Warren
B. Melham
13th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
7th Curtana
Exceed And Excel
6.12
P. Moody
L. Nolen
7th, 2012 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
8th Diplomatic Force
Oamaru Force
W. Nichols
D. Holland
7th, 2013 Rubiton Stakes (G3)
9th Master Of Design
Redoute's Choice
6.12
D. Payne
C. Williams
20th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
10th African Pulse
Johannesburg
M. Moroney
L. Cropp
5th, 2014 Sir John Monash Stakes (G3)
11th Winter King
One Cool Cat
D. Payne
G. Boss
11th, 2012 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
12th Stirling Grove
Mossman
R. Jolly
D. Moor
3rd, 2012 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
13th Yosei
Invincible Spirit
S. Webb
M. Payne
17th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
14th Johannapine
Johannesburg
M. Webb
P. Mertens
8th, 2014 Sir John Monash Stakes (G3)
15th Satin Shoes
Flying Spur
C. Conners
D. Yendall
10th, 2014 Robert Sangster Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Grand Nirvana
Scenic
F. Kersley
B. Rawiller
8th, 2014 Strickland Stakes (G3)
17th Eagle Falls
Hussonet
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
14th, 2012 Memsie Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories