• Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 10 hours ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 3 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 6 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2012 Oakleigh Plate (G1)

2/25/2012, Caulfield-AUS
Post Time:
3:50 PM ET
5 1/2 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Woorim
Show a Heart
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
13th, 2013 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
2nd Elite Falls
More Than Ready
J. O'Shea
C. Newitt
2nd, 2012 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
3rd Facile Tigre
J. McLachlan
D. Nikolic
11th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
4th First Command
A. Freedman
D. Oliver
18th, 2014 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
5th Sepoy
Elusive Quality
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
11th, 2012 July Cup (G1) View Video
6th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
J. Warren
B. Melham
13th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
7th Curtana
Exceed And Excel
P. Moody
L. Nolen
7th, 2012 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
8th Diplomatic Force
Oamaru Force
W. Nichols
D. Holland
7th, 2013 Rubiton Stakes (G3)
9th Master Of Design
Redoute's Choice
D. Payne
C. Williams
20th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
10th African Pulse
M. Moroney
L. Cropp
5th, 2014 Sir John Monash Stakes (G3)
11th Winter King
One Cool Cat
D. Payne
G. Boss
11th, 2012 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
12th Stirling Grove
R. Jolly
D. Moor
3rd, 2012 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
13th Yosei
Invincible Spirit
S. Webb
M. Payne
17th, 2013 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
14th Johannapine
M. Webb
P. Mertens
8th, 2014 Sir John Monash Stakes (G3)
15th Satin Shoes
Flying Spur
C. Conners
D. Yendall
10th, 2014 Robert Sangster Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Grand Nirvana
F. Kersley
B. Rawiller
8th, 2014 Strickland Stakes (G3)
17th Eagle Falls
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
14th, 2012 Memsie Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories