Ticker
  • Nomorerichblondes, a daughter of Hard Spun, runs to victory in the UAE Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 5 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 6 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/3/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:26.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regal Realm
Medicean
J. Noseda
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
2nd Sunday Nectar
Footstepsinthesand
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
R. Montenegro
14th, 2012 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
3rd Appealing
Bertolini
5.12
M. Botti
M. Harley
10th, 2014 Buena Vista Hcp. (G2) View Video
4th Moretta Blanche
Dansili
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2012 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
5th Sioux Rising
Danetime
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2012 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Night Lily
Night Shift
6.12
P. D'Arcy
N. Callan
8th, 2012 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Dysphonia
Lonhro
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2012 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
8th Inetrobil
Bertolini
K. Ryan
P. Makin
15th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
9th Survey
Big Shuffle
M. Hofer
T. Queally
4th, 2012 International Istanbul Trophy (LS) View Video
10th Gamilati
Bernardini
7.27
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Russian Rave
Danehill Dancer
J. Portman
J. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
12th Gracia Directa
Kyllachy
D. Moser
R. Winston
10th, 2014 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Sos Brillante
Dance Brightly
T. Clement
D. O'Neill
11th, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Poisson D'Or
Cape Cross
R. Guest
C. Catlin
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories