Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 1 day ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 2 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2012 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
8/3/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:26.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Regal Realm
Medicean
J. Noseda
R. Moore
8th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
2nd Sunday Nectar
Footstepsinthesand
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
R. Montenegro
14th, 2012 Prix Miss Satamixa (LS) View Video
3rd Appealing
Bertolini
5.12
M. Botti
M. Harley
10th, 2014 Buena Vista Hcp. (G2) View Video
4th Moretta Blanche
Dansili
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2012 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
5th Sioux Rising
Danetime
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2012 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
6th Night Lily
Night Shift
6.12
P. D'Arcy
N. Callan
8th, 2012 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Dysphonia
Lonhro
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2012 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
8th Inetrobil
Bertolini
K. Ryan
P. Makin
15th, 2012 Sceptre Stakes (G3)
9th Survey
Big Shuffle
M. Hofer
T. Queally
4th, 2012 International Istanbul Trophy (LS) View Video
10th Gamilati
Bernardini
7.27
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
8th, 2012 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Russian Rave
Danehill Dancer
J. Portman
J. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
12th Gracia Directa
Kyllachy
D. Moser
R. Winston
10th, 2014 Cecil Frail Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Sos Brillante
Dance Brightly
T. Clement
D. O'Neill
11th, 2012 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Poisson D'Or
Cape Cross
R. Guest
C. Catlin
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories