Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 3 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/24/2012, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ortensia
Testa Rossa
7.80
P. Messara
W. Buick
12th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
2nd Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.96
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 Abergwaun Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Humidor
Camacho
7.07
G. Baker
S. Sousa
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Beyond Desire
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
N. Callan
14th, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
6th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
7th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
8th, 2016 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
8th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
K. Ryan
G. Lee
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Pearl Secret
Compton Place
7.76
D. Barron
J. Spencer
11th, 2016 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
R. Hughes
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Angels Will Fall
Acclamation
C. Hills
R. Winston
3rd, 2013 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
R. Cowell
R. Mullen
2nd, 2016 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
15th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
E. Ahern
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Fortune
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
K. Fallon
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories