Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/24/2012, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ortensia
Testa Rossa
7.80
P. Messara
W. Buick
12th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
2nd Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.96
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Humidor
Camacho
6.62
G. Baker
S. Sousa
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Beyond Desire
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
N. Callan
14th, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
6th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
7th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.65
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
6th, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
8th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
K. Ryan
G. Lee
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Pearl Secret
Compton Place
7.76
D. Barron
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
R. Hughes
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Angels Will Fall
Acclamation
C. Hills
R. Winston
3rd, 2013 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
R. Cowell
R. Mullen
5th, 2017 Midsummer Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
E. Ahern
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Fortune
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
19th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
K. Fallon
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories