Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 2 days ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 2 days ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 2 days ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 9 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 9 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 9 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 10 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 10 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 10 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 10 days ago

2012 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
8/24/2012, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ortensia
Testa Rossa
7.80
P. Messara
W. Buick
12th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
2nd Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.76
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
4th, 2014 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
3rd Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Humidor
Camacho
7.07
G. Baker
S. Sousa
10th, 2014 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
5th Beyond Desire
Invincible Spirit
R. Varian
N. Callan
14th, 2012 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1)
6th Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1)
7th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.74
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
9th, 2014 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Mar 7 - Meydan Sprint (G3)
8th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
K. Ryan
G. Lee
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Pearl Secret
Compton Place
7.84
D. Barron
J. Spencer
14th, 2014 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
10th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
11th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS)
12th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
R. Hughes
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Angels Will Fall
Acclamation
C. Hills
R. Winston
3rd, 2013 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
R. Cowell
R. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
Mar 7 - Meydan Sprint (G3)
15th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
E. Ahern
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Makin
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
P. Mulrennan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Invincible Ash
Invincible Spirit
M. Halford
K. Fallon
10th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories