Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
3/10/2012, Flemington-AUS
Post Time:
3:15 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hay List
Statue Of Liberty
7.65
J. McNair
G. Schofield
14th, 2013 Premiere Stakes (G2)
2nd Buffering
Mossman
8.02
R. Heathcote
M. Rodd
1st, 2015 Winterbottom Stakes (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
3rd Foxwedge
Fastnet Rock
7.56
J. O'Shea-Aus
C. Williams
1st, 2012 William Reid Stakes (G1)
4th Phelan Ready
More Than Ready
J. McLachlan
D. Yendall
7th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
5th Woorim
Show A Heart
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
13th, 2013 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
8th King's Rose
Redoute's Choice
P. Moody
L. Nolen
11th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9th African Pulse
Johannesburg
M. Moroney
L. Cropp
5th, 2014 Sir John Monash Stakes (G3)
10th Temple Of Boom
Piccolo
7.60
T. Gollan
D. Nikolic
7th, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
11th Beaded
Lonhro
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
5th, 2012 William Reid Stakes (G1)
13th Metallurgical
Redoute's Choice
J. Thompson
N. Hall
6th, 2014 W J Healy Stakes (G3)
14th Toorak Toff
Show A Heart
R. Hore-Lacy
D. Oliver
14th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
15th Facile Tigre
Catbird
J. McLachlan
C. Newitt
11th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
16th Eagle Falls
Hussonet
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
14th, 2012 Memsie Stakes (G2)
17th Rock Classic
Fastnet Rock
B. Cummings
J. Winks
17th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
18th Albert The Fat
Magic Albert
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
8th, 2013 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Grand Nirvana
Scenic
F. Kersley
S. Parnham
8th, 2014 Strickland Stakes (G3)
20th Master Of Design
Redoute's Choice
6.12
D. Payne
S. Baster
20th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
21th Lone Rock
Fastnet Rock
R. Smerdon
G. Boss
13th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories