Ticker
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 38 minutes ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
3/10/2012, Flemington-AUS
Post Time:
3:15 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hay List
Statue of Liberty
7.65
J. McNair
G. Schofield
14th, 2013 Premiere Stakes (G2)
2nd Buffering
Mossman
8.45
R. Heathcote
M. Rodd
6th, 2016 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Foxwedge
Fastnet Rock
7.56
J. O'Shea
C. Williams
1st, 2012 William Reid Stakes (G1)
4th Phelan Ready
More Than Ready
J. McLachlan
D. Yendall
7th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
5th Woorim
Show a Heart
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
13th, 2013 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
8th King's Rose
Redoute's Choice
P. Moody
L. Nolen
11th, 2012 Champions Mile (G1) View Video
9th African Pulse
Johannesburg
M. Moroney
L. Cropp
5th, 2014 Sir John Monash Stakes (G3)
10th Temple Of Boom
Piccolo
7.60
T. Gollan
D. Nikolic
7th, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
11th Beaded
Lonhro
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
5th, 2012 William Reid Stakes (G1)
13th Metallurgical
Redoute's Choice
J. Thompson
N. Hall
6th, 2014 W J Healy Stakes (G3)
14th Toorak Toff
Show a Heart
R. Hore-Lacy
D. Oliver
14th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
15th Facile Tigre
Catbird
J. McLachlan
C. Newitt
11th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
16th Eagle Falls
Hussonet
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
14th, 2012 Memsie Stakes (G2)
17th Rock Classic
Fastnet Rock
B. Cummings
J. Winks
17th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
18th Albert The Fat
Magic Albert
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
8th, 2013 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Grand Nirvana
Scenic
F. Kersley
S. Parnham
8th, 2014 Strickland Stakes (G3)
20th Master Of Design
Redoute's Choice
6.12
D. Payne
S. Baster
20th, 2012 Newmarket Handicap (G1)
21th Lone Rock
Fastnet Rock
R. Smerdon
G. Boss
13th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories