Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2012 New Zealand Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
3/3/2012, Ellerslie-NZ
Post Time:
5:46 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:33.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
8.12
R. James
J. McDonald
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Rock N' Pop
Fastnet Rock
J. Bridgman
M. Cameron
8th, 2012 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
3rd Carrick
Shinko King
T. Donoghue
L. Innes
3rd, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
4th Chicharita
Towkay
M. Clarken
L. Cropp
4th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
5th Zurella
Zabeel
S. Ritchie
J. Waddell
12th, 2013 Matriarch Stakes (G2)
6th Travolta
Handsome Ransom
J. Kiernan
M. Hills
11th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
7th Red Shift
Lucky Unicorn
R. Donnison
M. Coleman
9th, 2013 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
8th Roamin
Spartacus
R. Chipperfield
T. Thornton
8th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
9th Shuka
Bachelor Duke
P. Williams
H. Tinsley
2nd, 2014 Livamol Classic (G1)
10th Angelology
Coats Choice
K. Myers
K. Myers
10th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
11th Jeroboam
O'Reilly
G. Richardson
C. Ormsby
11th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
12th Colorado Sun
Strada
S. Crawford
P. Holmes
12th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
13th Barney
Duelled
A. Herbert
C. Grylls
13th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
14th Guess What
Danroad
P. Shailer
N. Harris
14th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
15th Nine Pin
Pins
L. Molloy
D. Johnson
15th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
16th Mr Chez
Duelled
G. Rogerson
S. Spratt
16th, 2012 New Zealand Derby (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories