Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • Untapable and a retiring Rosie Napravnik earn the top prize in the BC Distaff! Posted 7 hours ago
  • Lady Eli rides the rails to victory in the BC Juvenile Fillies Turf! Posted 8 hours ago
  • Goldencents wins his second Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile! Posted 8 hours ago
  • Hootenanny keys a 1-2 BC Juvenile Turf for Wesley Ward! Posted 8 hours ago
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 5 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 5 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 6 days ago

2012 National Day Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
2nd Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
D. Leung
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
C. Fownes
E. Lai
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Admiration
Encosta De Lago
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
6th Dominant
Cacique
6.67
J. Moore
Z. Purton
13th, 2014 Sha Tin Trophy View Video
Dec 14 - Hong Kong Vase (G1)
7th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.12
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
R. Fourie
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
W. Marwing
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
11th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta De Lago
A. Cruz
A. Ng
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Voile Rouge
Encosta De Lago
J. Size
B. So
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HK G3) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]