Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 8 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 9 days ago

2012 National Day Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
2nd Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
D. Leung
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
E. Lai
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
6th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
Z. Purton
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
7th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.84
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
R. Fourie
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
W. Marwing
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
11th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
A. Ng
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Voile Rouge
Encosta de Lago
J. Size
B. So
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HK G3) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]