Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 2 days ago

2012 National Day Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
10/1/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:20.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
2nd Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
D. Leung
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
E. Lai
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
6th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
Z. Purton
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
7th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
T. Clark
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
R. Fourie
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
W. Marwing
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
11th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
A. Ng
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Voile Rouge
Encosta de Lago
J. Size
B. So
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HK G3) (HANDICAP) (100+) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]