Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3)

Date/Track:
3/1/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:01.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
M. Botti
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Modun
King's Best
6.12
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Irish Flame
Dynasty
5.12
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
16th, 2012 Victory Moon Stakes (G2)
6th Glen's Diamond
Intikhab
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Yorkshire Cup (G2) View Video
7th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
8th Mashoor
Monsun
B. Al-Shibani
R. Perez
3rd, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
10th Averroes
Galileo
3.39
E. Oertel
M. Demuro
9th, 2013 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
11th Rostrum
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
12th Manjakani
Barathea
I. Mohammed
T. O'Shea
12th, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories