Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3)

Date/Track:
3/1/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:01.09
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fox Hunt
Dubawi
7.07
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
1st, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Opinion Poll
Halling
7.95
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
8th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Jakkalberry
Storming Home
6.62
M. Botti
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Modun
King's Best
6.12
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Irish Flame
Dynasty
5.12
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
16th, 2012 Victory Moon Stakes (G2)
6th Glen's Diamond
Intikhab
R. Fahey
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Yorkshire Cup (G2) View Video
7th Electrolyser
Daylami
C. Cox
T. Durcan
4th, 2012 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G3) View Video
8th Mashoor
Monsun
B. Al-Shibani
R. Perez
3rd, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Kasbah Bliss
Kahyasi
6.59
F. Doumen
G. Mosse
11th, 2013 Prix Scaramouche (LS)
10th Averroes
Galileo
3.39
E. Oertel
M. Demuro
9th, 2013 Dubai Gold Cup (G3) View Video
11th Rostrum
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Zabeel Mile (G2) View Video
12th Manjakani
Barathea
I. Mohammed
T. O'Shea
12th, 2012 Nad Al Sheba Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories