Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Moyglare Stud Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/9/2012, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:25.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sky Lantern
Red Clubs
8.55
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Scintillula
Galileo
J. Bolger
R. Whelan
3rd, 2013 Lavarack & Lanwades Stud Fillies' Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Harasiya
Pivotal
J. Oxx
P. Smullen
4th, 2014 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Magical Dream
Galileo
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2013 Blandford Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Starbright
Duke of Marmalade
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
12th, 2013 Garnet Stakes (LS)
6th Sendmylovetorose
Bahamian Bounty
6.12
A. Oliver
C. O'Donoghue
9th, 2014 Cork Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Karamaya
Invincible Spirit
J. Oxx
N. McCullagh
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Diamond Sky
Montjeu
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, 2012 Moyglare Stud Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Orpha
New Approach
M. Channon
W. Buick
4th, 2013 Michael Seely Memorial Stakes (LS)
10th Private Alexander
Footstepsinthesand
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
10th, 2013 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Nandiga
Bernardini
P. Prendergast
D. McDonogh
4th, 2013 Conditions View Video
12th Snow Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
10th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
13th My Special J's
Harlan's Holiday
J. Shanahan
J. Murtagh
2nd, CD Allow (6/8/2013-R5)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories