Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Mile Championship (G1)

Date/Track:
11/18/2012, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:32.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
Y. Kawada
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Real Impact
Deep Impact
8.17
N. Hori
R. Moore
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
6th Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
7th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Strong Return
Symboli Kris S
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2012 Mile Championship (G1)
9th Cosmo Sensor
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
R. Wada
14th, 2014 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
10th I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
H. Shii
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
11th Marcellina
Deep Impact
5.34
H. Matsuda
M. Demuro
15th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
12th Final Form
Deep Impact
N. Hori
C. Lemaire
5th, 2013 Epsom Cup (G3)
13th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
Y. Iwata
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
14th Eishin Apollon
Giant's Causeway
6.12
M. Matsunaga
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2012 Mile Championship (G1)
15th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
16th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
17th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
12th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
18th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
S. Kumazawa
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories