Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 3 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Mile Championship (G1)

Date/Track:
11/18/2012, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:32.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
Y. Take
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Donau Blue
Deep Impact
7.74
S. Ishizaka
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
4th Silport
White Muzzle
M. Nishizono
Y. Kawada
10th, 2013 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Real Impact
Deep Impact
7.85
N. Hori
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.94
R. Okubo
S. Hamanaka
10th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
7th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Strong Return
Symboli Kris S.
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2012 Mile Championship (G1)
9th Cosmo Sensor
King Kamehameha
M. Nishizono
R. Wada
14th, 2014 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
10th I'm Yours
Falbrav
6.12
T. Tezuka
H. Shii
4th, 2013 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
11th Marcellina
Deep Impact
4.45
H. Matsuda
M. Demuro
15th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
12th Final Form
Deep Impact
N. Hori
C. Lemaire
5th, 2013 Epsom Cup (G3)
13th Fifth Petal
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Kato
Y. Iwata
17th, 2013 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
14th Eishin Apollon
Giant's Causeway
6.12
M. Matsunaga
K. Ikezoe
14th, 2012 Mile Championship (G1)
15th Leo Active
Admire Moon
H. Sugiura
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
16th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.89
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
17th Fragarach
Durandal
7.78
M. Matsunaga
R. Takakura
5th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
18th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
S. Kumazawa
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories