Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2012 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:29.71
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
May 8 - Amethyst Stakes (G3)
3rd Reuben Percival
Al Akbar
G. Waterhouse
K. O'Hara
7th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Stout Hearted
Dynaformer
C. Waller
G. Schofield
14th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
5th Lamasery
Commands
D. Vandyke
P. Robl
10th, 2013 Ajax Stakes (G2)
6th Peal Of Bells
Clangalang
G. Markwell
J. Collett
3rd, 2013 Newcastle Gold Cup (G3)
7th Buxted
Dynaformer
S. Pritchard-Gordon
B. Avdulla
7th, 2012 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
8th Crafty Irna
Starcraft
R. Quinton
J. Ford
12th, 2013 Newcastle Gold Cup (G3)
9th The Verminator
Jeune
C. Waller
N. Berry
14th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
10th Fictional Account
Stravinsky
D. Hayes
C. Schofield
9th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Permit
Dansili
4.79
C. Waller
C. Brown
1st, 2015 NE Manion Cup (G3)
12th Polish Knight
Encosta De Lago
M. Hawkes
K. McEvoy
8th, 2013 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories