Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/24/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:44.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Crop Report
Medaglia d'Oro
7.20
W. Haggas
R. Moore
1st, 2013 Rushaway (LS)
2nd Eshtiaal
Dynaformer
B. Meehan
T. O'Shea
17th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
3rd Prairie Ranger
Montjeu
A. Balding
J. Fortune
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Duke of Perth
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, Sar Allow (8/10/2014-R5)
5th Dance King
Danehill Dancer
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Zain Eagle
Dylan Thomas
G. Butler
F. Dettori
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Shemaal
Monsun
R. Varian
N. Callan
3rd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Halperion
Halling
D. Elsworth
C. Catlin
8th, 2012 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Street Map
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
6th, GP MSW (4/5/2013-R6)
10th Adeem
Invasor
J. Dunlop
D. O'Neill
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

British Stallion Studs EBF TBA Maiden Stakes(Div.II): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only. *Maiden Stakes ARE NOT Listed Races/Stakes.*