Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:41.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tarikhi
Bernardini
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
15th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Jadesnumberone
Authorized
M. Bell
S. Donohoe
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd Kelvingrove
Hurricane Run
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Portmonarch
Galileo
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Duke of Perth
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, Sar Allow (8/10/2014-R5)
6th Gold Burst
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Crop Report
Medaglia d'Oro
7.20
W. Haggas
M. Hills
1st, 2013 Rushaway (LS)
8th Lavender Bay
Needwood Blade
T. Pitt
L. Morris
9th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Flashheart
Nayef
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Winterlude
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Tajheez
Raven's Pass
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Halperion
Halling
D. Elsworth
L. Keniry
8th, 2012 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Da Do Run Run
Sixties Icon
B. Meehan
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes(Div. I): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.