Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
10/6/2012, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:41.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tarikhi
Bernardini
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
15th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Jadesnumberone
Authorized
M. Bell
S. Donohoe
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd Kelvingrove
Hurricane Run
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Portmonarch
Galileo
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Duke of Perth
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
7th, Sar Allow (8/10/2014-R5)
6th Gold Burst
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2012 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Crop Report
Medaglia d'Oro
7.20
W. Haggas
M. Hills
1st, 2013 Rushaway (LS)
8th Lavender Bay
Needwood Blade
T. Pitt
L. Morris
9th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Flashheart
Nayef
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Winterlude
Street Cry
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
16th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Tajheez
Raven's Pass
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Halperion
Halling
D. Elsworth
L. Keniry
8th, 2012 Maiden Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Da Do Run Run
Sixties Icon
B. Meehan
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

EBF Federation of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes(Div. I): Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.