Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/28/2012, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:26.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Timoneer
Elusive Quality
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
13th, 2013 Conditions (LS) View Video
2nd Blue Wave
Raven's Pass
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Bright Strike
Smart Strike
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2013 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) View Video
4th Al Mukhdam
Exceed And Excel
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Emulating
Duke of Marmalade
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Claim
Acclamation
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Tuffan
Bernardini
C. Brittain
B. Doyle
8th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Ersaal
Dubawi
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Rhombus
Authorized
W. Haggas
L. Jones
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Gabrial The Boss
Street Boss
D. Simcock
R. Mullen
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sioux Chieftain
Mount Nelson
T. Pitt
S. Kelly
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Dark Templar
Starcraft
E. Vaughan
C. Catlin
4th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Go Far
Dutch Art
A. Bailey
P. Beggy
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Queen Of Sacrmento
Royal Applause
D. Scargill
J. Fahy
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

NSPCC Ballygallon Stud Ireland EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.