Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/28/2012, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:26.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Timoneer
Elusive Quality
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
20th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
2nd Blue Wave
Raven's Pass
M. Zarooni
A. Murgia
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Bright Strike
Smart Strike
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2013 Poule d'Essai des Poulains (G1) View Video
4th Al Mukhdam
Exceed And Excel
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Emulating
Duke of Marmalade
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Claim
Acclamation
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Tuffan
Bernardini
C. Brittain
B. Doyle
8th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Ersaal
Dubawi
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Rhombus
Authorized
W. Haggas
L. Jones
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Gabrial The Boss
Street Boss
D. Simcock
R. Mullen
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sioux Chieftain
Mount Nelson
T. Pitt
S. Kelly
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Dark Templar
Starcraft
E. Vaughan
C. Catlin
4th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Go Far
Dutch Art
A. Bailey
P. Beggy
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Queen Of Sacrmento
Royal Applause
D. Scargill
J. Fahy
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

NSPCC Ballygallon Stud Ireland EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.