Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/8/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow King
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Telescope
Galileo
8.50
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
6th, 2015 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Vallarta
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
M. Harley
11th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Elkaayed
Distorted Humor
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Millers Wharf
Acclamation
6.23
R. Hannon
T. Durcan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Number One London
Invincible Spirit
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Zamoyski
Dutch Art
J. Noseda
E. Ahern
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Carlarajah
Sleeping Indian
M. Bell
A. Kirby
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Empiricist
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Perrett
G. Baker
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Rutherglen
Tiger Hill
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Tawhid
Invincible Spirit
7.54
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Bursledon
Jeremy
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Star Of Mayfair
Tale of the Cat
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Winter Music
Oratorio
A. Balding
D. Probert
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Pinarius
Amadeus Wolf

M. Hills
11th, 2012 Autumn Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Meshardal
Shamardal
R. Hannon
P. Hanagan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th King Muro
Halling
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Download The Free Ascot Racecourse App Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.