Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/8/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Snow King
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Telescope
Galileo
8.51
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
6th, 2015 Hardwicke Stakes (G2)
3rd Vallarta
Footstepsinthesand
M. Channon
M. Harley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Elkaayed
Distorted Humor
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Millers Wharf
Acclamation
6.23
R. Hannon
T. Durcan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Number One London
Invincible Spirit
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Zamoyski
Dutch Art
J. Noseda
E. Ahern
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Carlarajah
Sleeping Indian
M. Bell
A. Kirby
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Empiricist
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Perrett
G. Baker
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Rutherglen
Tiger Hill
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Tawhid
Invincible Spirit
7.54
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Bursledon
Jeremy
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Star Of Mayfair
Tale of the Cat
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Winter Music
Oratorio
A. Balding
D. Probert
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Pinarius
Amadeus Wolf

M. Hills
11th, 2012 Autumn Stakes (G3)
16th Meshardal
Shamardal
R. Hannon
P. Hanagan
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th King Muro
Halling
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Download The Free Ascot Racecourse App Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.