Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/17/2012, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:26.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Good Choice
Raven's Pass
6.56
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Intimidate
Royal Applause
J. Noseda
R. Moore
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Altharoos
Sakhee
S. Stoute
P. Hanagan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th So Beloved
Dansili
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
3rd, 2017 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Newtown Cross
Kheleyf
J. Fox
K. O'Neill
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Mizyen
Teofilo
J. Tate
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Rutherglen
Tiger Hill
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Code Of Honor
Zafeen
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Another Cocktail
Dalakhani
H. Morrison
D. Holland
4th, 2016 NE Manion Cup (G3)
10th A Ladies Man
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
14th, 2013 Tattersalls Millions 3-Y-O Trophy View Video
11th Imperial Glance
Passing Glance
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Muthafar
Tamayuz
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
2nd, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Damian One
Indian Haven
J. Tuite
L. Keniry
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Don Deadman Memorial European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes(Div.I): Class 4-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.