Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/4/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steeler
Raven's Pass
7.10
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Rock God
Shirocco
E. Johnson Houghton
G. Lee
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Improvisation
Teofilo
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Confucius Spirit
Kyllachy
S. Cecil
T. Queally
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Colmar Kid
Choisir
6.27
R. Hannon
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Wentworth
Acclamation
6.87
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3)
7th Hoarding
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2013 Tercentenary Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Gilded Frame
I Was Framed
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
8th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Anjuna Beach
Artie Schiller
G. Moore
R. Moore
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th The Gatling Boy
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
J. Doyle
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Country Western
Oasis Dream
C. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Martial Art
Compton Place
A. Balding
D. Probert
12th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Work Ethic
Camacho
G. Butler
L. Morris
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Empiricist
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Knight's Parade
Dark Angel
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nat West Ahead For Business EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 2-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.