Ticker
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 4 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 4 days ago
  • Big John B powers home in the turfy Del Mar Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Appealing Tale would not be denied in the Pat O'Brien.Posted 4 days ago
  • Embellish the Lace goes wire to wire in the Alabama.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
8/4/2012, Goodwood-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steeler
Raven's Pass
7.10
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Rock God
Shirocco
E. Johnson Houghton
G. Lee
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Improvisation
Teofilo
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Confucius Spirit
Kyllachy
S. Cecil
T. Queally
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Colmar Kid
Choisir
6.27
R. Hannon
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Wentworth
Acclamation
6.87
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
7th Hoarding
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2013 Tercentenary Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Gilded Frame
I Was Framed
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
8th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Anjuna Beach
Artie Schiller
G. Moore
R. Moore
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th The Gatling Boy
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
J. Doyle
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Country Western
Oasis Dream
C. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Martial Art
Compton Place
A. Balding
D. Probert
12th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Work Ethic
Camacho
G. Butler
L. Morris
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Empiricist
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Knight's Parade
Dark Angel
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nat West Ahead For Business EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 2-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.