• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

8/4/2012, Goodwood-GB
7 f (Turf)
2 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Steeler
Raven's Pass
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Rock God
E. Johnson Houghton
G. Lee
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Improvisation
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Confucius Spirit
S. Cecil
T. Queally
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Colmar Kid
R. Hannon
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Wentworth
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
7th Hoarding
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
W. Buick
10th, 2013 Tercentenary Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Gilded Frame
I Was Framed
M. Tregoning
H. Turner
8th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Anjuna Beach
Artie Schiller
G. Moore
R. Moore
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th The Gatling Boy
R. Hannon
J. Doyle
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Country Western
Oasis Dream
C. Hills
M. Hills
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Martial Art
Compton Place
A. Balding
D. Probert
12th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Work Ethic
G. Butler
L. Morris
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
14th Empiricist
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Knight's Parade
Dark Angel
A. Perrett
E. Ahern
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nat West Ahead For Business EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 2-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.