Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
4/23/2012, Windsor-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:19.77
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Opinion
Oasis Dream
6.47
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
11th, 2015 The BMW (G1) View Video
2nd Biographer
Montjeu
7.30
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2015 Vintage Crop Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Fearless Dream
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Rye House
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Cape Samba
Cape Cross
I. Mohammed
M. Dwyer
7th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
6th Arctic Galaxy
North Light
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
2nd, 2012 Selling Stakes View Video
7th Attwaal
Teofilo
R. Varian
N. Callan
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Almost Gemini
Dylan Thomas
R. Varian
J. Spencer
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
9th Chapelle Du Roi
Danehill Dancer
D. Lanigan
D. O'Neill
5th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Thecornishcockney
Cockney Rebel
J. Ryan
M. O'Connell
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sea Fret
Nayef
H. Morrison
D. Holland
11th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
12th Magma
Singspiel
A. Balding
J. Fortune
7th, Aqu Claim (1/30/2015-R2)
13th Hard Road
Cape Cross
C. Wall
S. Sanders
13th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
14th Magical Marvin
Tillerman
M. Appleby
N. Chalmers
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
15th Pick Three
Three Valleys
R. Charlton
G. Baker
15th, 2012 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories