Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 6 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Maiden Auction Stakes

Date/Track:
5/19/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:00.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Reckless Abandon
Exchange Rate
7.49
C. Cox
A. Kirby
13th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Annunciation
Proclamation
6.34
R. Hannon
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd The Black Jacobin
Piccolo
J. Moore
S. Donohoe
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Therapeutic
Milk It Mick
S. Dixon
N. Mackay
4th, 2012 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
5th Someone's Darling
Jeremy
J. Goldie
A. Atzeni
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Monkey Bar Flies
Elusive City
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
4th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Blue Lotus
Elnadim
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Starbotton
Kyllachy
J. Bethell
A. Elliott
11th, 2012 Nursery View Video
9th Sulky Sheila
Aussie Rules
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
9th, 2012 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
10th Delores Rocket
Firebreak
K. Ryan
J. Burke
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Dil Laney
Mujadil
D. O'Meara
D. Cannon
11th, 2012 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
12th Blazing Knight
Red Clubs
R. Beckett
H. Turner
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Loki's Strike
Firebreak
6.12
M. Burke
M. Metcalfe
11th, 2012 Median Auction Maiden Stakes
14th Baker's Pursuit
Pastoral Pursuits
J. Goldie
L. Newman
6th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Dha Chara
Ramonti
R. Hollinshead
T. Culhane
2nd, 2013 Maiden  View Video
16th Red Star Lady
Redback
M. Burke
W. Carson
16th, 2012 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
17th Proventi
Auction House
A. McCabe
S. Hitchcott
12th, 2012 Nursery View Video
18th Tyson The Byson
Byron
D. Griffiths
P. Mulrennan
4th, 2012 Selling Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Welcome Home Barney Maiden Auction Stakes: Class 5-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.