Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Maiden (LS)

Date/Track:
9/24/2012, Fairyhouse-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gift From Heaven
Excellent Art
D. Wachman
W. Lee
8th, 2012 Rockfel Stakes (G2)
2nd Slope
Acclamation
D. Wachman
W. Lordan
2nd, 2012 Maiden Fillies' (LS)
3rd Barbados Bob
Speightstown
E. Lynam
N. McCullagh
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Mystery Angel
Captain Marvelous
J. McConnell
B. Curtis
5th, 2012 Nursery Handicap View Video
5th Ere Yesterday
Invincible Spirit
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
6th Scotland Forever
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Shanahan
R. Whelan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Bainne
Strategic Prince
C. Swan
C. Hoban
10th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
8th Francis Of Assisi
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
1st, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
9th Coquette Noire
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Prendergast
C. Hayes
2nd, 2012 Maiden Fillies' View Video
10th Target Acquired
Majestic Missile
A. Oliver
S. Foley
9th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Horseware Express
Araafa
J. Larkin
E. McNamara
11th, 2012 Maiden (LS)
12th Rontique
Elusive City
E. Lynam
G. Carroll
3rd, 2012 Maiden  View Video
13th Monamintra Whip
Whipper
P. Flynn
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2012 Maiden
14th Free Days
Tamayuz
S. Dawson
F. Lynch
13th, 2012 Nursery Handicap View Video
15th Pistolannie
Amadeus Wolf
L. Smyth
S. Gray
12th, 2012 Nursery Handicap View Video
16th My Girl Orla
Red Clubs
T. Cleary
R. Cleary
16th, 2012 Maiden (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories