Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Maiden

Date/Track:
11/22/2012, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Surfer
Distorted Humor
5.45
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
6th, 2017 Firebreak Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Interpret
Distorted Humor
M. Mheiri
W. Smith
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Blue Sea
Singspiel
A. Al-Rayhi
R. Ffrench
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Wise Thoughts
Shirocco
S. Seemar
M. Monaghan
12th, 2015 Maiden  View Video
5th Midnight Moon
Singspiel
A. bin Huzaim
J. Rosales
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Petty Officer
Dubawi
M. Shafya
A. Vries
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th High Comedy
Exceed And Excel
K. Al Neyadi
S. Al Reffai
10th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
8th Metalmark
Dansili
A. Al-Rayhi
S. Mazrooei
8th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
9th Lightfoot
Selkirk
H. Albloushi
D. O'Donohoe
14th, 2013 Maiden  View Video
10th Ibn Sina
Dalakhani
H. Albloushi
S. James
10th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
11th Gunboat
Danehill Dancer
A. Al-Rayhi
H. Bentley
8th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Sitting Bear
Indian Charlie
D. Watson
P. Dobbs
13th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
13th Fa'Iz
Dansili
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Exceeded
Exceed And Excel
R. Bouresly
F. Cakar
14th, 2012 Maiden  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

CBD World Mastercard Maiden(Tapeta): For Maiden Northern & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO. Southern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 55Kg. Northern Hemisphere 3YO Carry 56Kg. Northern & Southern Hemisphere 4+YO Carry 57Kg.