Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
7/13/2012, Newmarket (July)-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ghurair
Elusive Quality
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, CD AlwOC (5/6/2017-R5)
2nd Improvisation
Teofilo
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
3rd Dundonnell
First Defence
7.82
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
9th, 2017 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
4th Afonso De Sousa
Henrythenavigator
5.89
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
J. Tate
N. Callan
8th, 2016 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
6th Contributer
High Chaparral
7.80
E. Dunlop
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
7th No Jet Lag
Johar
6.34
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
8th, SA Claim (12/28/2014-R6)
8th Elhaame
Acclamation
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Khudoua
Nayef
J. Gosden
T. O'Shea
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Evangelist
Oasis Dream
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2015 Scone Cup (LS) View Video
11th Progenitor
Mujadil
D. Lanigan
J. Fortune
11th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
12th Star Of Missouri
Namid
M. Tompkins
T. Queally
10th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Grilletto
Exchange Rate
J. Tate
M. Dwyer
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Day In Day Out
Notnowcato
R. Beckett
R. Thomas
14th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
15th Gravitational
Invincible Spirit
E. Dunlop
T. McLaughlin
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Requested
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Abraq
Danehill Dancer
E. Dunlop
J. Spencer
4th, 2012 Maiden Stakes View Video
18th Royal Caper
Royal Applause
J. Ryan
B. Doyle
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Weatherbys EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.