Ticker
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 21 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 22 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2012 London Gold Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
5/19/2012, Newbury-GB
Post Time:
3:05 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:13.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Expense Claim
Intikhab
A. Balding
J. Fortune
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Hajras
Dubai Destination
M. Johnston
T. O'Shea
5th, 2014 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Clayton
Peintre Celebre
K. Ryan
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Rewarded
Motivator
J. Toller
R. Havlin
6th, 2013 Foundation Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Thomas Chippendale
Dansili
7.71
S. Cecil
T. Queally
1st, 2013 Hardwicke Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Hurricane In Dubai
Hurricane Run
D. Coakley
J. Fahy
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th Humungosaur
Red Ransom
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Mcvicar
Tobougg
M. Channon
K. O'Neill
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Tidal Way
Red Clubs
M. Channon
M. Davies
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Almuftarris
Smart Strike
E. Dunlop
J. Crowley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Poetic Lord
Byron
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Al Saham
Authorized
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Icelander
Stormy Atlantic
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Blue Square London Gold Cup (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105), Non-Listed Race