Ticker
  • Rocket Heat leads all the way in Twin Spires Turf Sprint (G3).Posted 15 minutes ago
  • Carina Mia an impressive winner in Eight Belles (G2).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Lexus Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
11/3/2012, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:37.67
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
2nd Dare To Dream
Danehill Dancer
B. Cummings
J. McDonald
4th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
3rd Exceptionally
Ekraar
T. O'Sullivan
D. Yendall
2nd, 2012 Zipping Classic (G2)
4th Ibicenco
Shirocco
L. Cumani
K. McEvoy
5th, 2014 Naturalism Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Dame Claire
Danehill Dancer
P. Carey
P. Mertens
3rd, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
J. Gosden
G. Boss
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Reuben Percival
Al Akbar
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
7th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Sabrage
Charge Forward
M. Moroney
D. Oliver
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Fictional Account
Stravinsky
D. Hayes
M. Zahra
9th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Peal Of Bells
Clangalang
G. Markwell
J. Cassidy
3rd, 2013 Newcastle Gold Cup (G3)
11th Tanby
Galileo
R. Hickmott
H. Bowman
1st, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
12th Permit
Dansili
4.79
C. Waller
C. Brown
1st, 2015 NE Manion Cup (G3)
13th Excluded
High Chaparral
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
13th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories