Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2012 Lexus Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
11/3/2012, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:37.67
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Dare To Dream
Danehill Dancer
B. Cummings
J. McDonald
4th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
3rd Exceptionally
Ekraar
T. O'Sullivan
D. Yendall
2nd, 2012 Zipping Classic (G2)
4th Ibicenco
Shirocco
L. Cumani
K. McEvoy
5th, 2014 Naturalism Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Dame Claire
Danehill Dancer
P. Carey
P. Mertens
3rd, 2013 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Gatewood
Galileo
7.05
J. Gosden
G. Boss
3rd, 2015 Fred Archer Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Reuben Percival
Al Akbar
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
7th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Sabrage
Charge Forward
M. Moroney
D. Oliver
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Fictional Account
Stravinsky
D. Hayes
M. Zahra
9th, 2012 Lexus Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Peal Of Bells
Clangalang
G. Markwell
J. Cassidy
3rd, 2013 Newcastle Gold Cup (G3)
11th Tanby
Galileo
R. Hickmott
H. Bowman
1st, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
12th Permit
Dansili
4.79
C. Waller
C. Brown
1st, 2015 NE Manion Cup (G3)
13th Excluded
High Chaparral
R. Hickmott
C. Williams
13th, 2012 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories