Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Ladies Purse (LS)

Date/Track:
10/14/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Scarlet Camellia
Spartacus
D. Shum
R. Fourie
7th, 2013 Ladies Purse View Video
4th Fulfil A Wish
Commands
J. Size
V. Ho
9th, 2014 Challenge Cup View Video
5th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
H. Cheng
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Voile Rouge
Encosta de Lago
J. Size
B. So
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
T. Angland
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Little Dreams
Della Francesca
A. Schutz
A. Suborics
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.33
J. Moore
T. Clark
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
10th Distill
Volksraad
M. Man
D. Leung
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Packing Tycoon
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
A. Lai
13th, 2012 Ladies Purse (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

SA SA Ladies' Purse: Local Group 3 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 90-115.