Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 23 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 2 days ago

2012 King's Stand Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/19/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Little Bridge
Faltaat
7.19
D. Shum
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
2nd Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
8th, 2016 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Sep 3 - Sprint Cup (G1)
4th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
L. Nolen
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.96
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 Abergwaun Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Night Carnation
Sleeping Indian
A. Balding
J. Fortune
2nd, 2012 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
7.65
J. Hughes
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
8th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Ortensia
Testa Rossa
7.80
P. Messara
C. Williams
12th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
10th Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
G. Mosse
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
11th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
R. Cowell
W. Buick
2nd, 2016 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
12th Ponty Acclaim
Acclamation
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Stepper Point
Kyllachy
7.86
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Prohibit
Oasis Dream
7.28
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
17th Bapak Chinta
Speightstown
K. Ryan
P. Makin
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Stone Of Folca
Kodiac
J. Best
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Margot Did
Exceed And Excel
5.45
M. Bell
H. Turner
10th, 2012 Summer Stakes (G3) View Video
22th Amour Propre
Paris House
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories