Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 King's Stand Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/19/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Little Bridge
Faltaat
7.19
D. Shum
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
2nd Bated Breath
Dansili
6.67
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
3rd, 2012 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.65
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
6th, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
4th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
L. Nolen
16th, 2017 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Spirit Quartz
Invincible Spirit
7.96
R. Cowell
F. Dettori
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Night Carnation
Sleeping Indian
A. Balding
J. Fortune
2nd, 2012 Nearctic Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Caledonia Lady
Firebreak
7.65
J. Hughes
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2014 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
8th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
T. Eaves
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Ortensia
Testa Rossa
7.80
P. Messara
C. Williams
12th, 2013 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
10th Wizz Kid
Whipper
R. Collet
G. Mosse
7th, 2012 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
11th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
R. Cowell
W. Buick
4th, 2017 Achilles Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Ponty Acclaim
Acclamation
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Stepper Point
Kyllachy
7.86
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Hamish McGonagall
Namid
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Prohibit
Oasis Dream
7.28
R. Cowell
J. Crowley
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
B. Doyle
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
17th Bapak Chinta
Speightstown
K. Ryan
P. Makin
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Stone Of Folca
Kodiac
J. Best
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Secret Asset
Clodovil
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
8th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
20th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
21th Margot Did
Exceed And Excel
5.45
M. Bell
H. Turner
10th, 2012 Summer Stakes (G3) View Video
22th Amour Propre
Paris House
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
4th, 2012 Conditions Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories