Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 4 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2)

Date/Track:
11/18/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
4th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
5th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
G. Mosse
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
6th Super Easy
Darci Brahma
5.45
M. Freedman
O. Doleuze
3rd, 2013 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
7th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Little Bridge
Faltaat
7.19
D. Shum
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
10th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
H. Cheng
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
T. Angland
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
12th Able Speed
Compton Place
J. Moore
M. Chadwick
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Legendary Dragon
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
A. Suborics
13th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
14th Arrived Ahead
Marju
P. Ho
D. Leung
11th, 2013 The Sprint Cup  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories