Ticker
  • Saturday's Del Mar card includes a Pick Six carryover of $77,661.Posted 2 days ago
  •  Better Lucky rolls late in the Shine Again!Posted 7 days ago
  •  Fashion Alert outduels Take Charge Brandi in the Schuylerville!Posted 10 days ago
  •  Enterprising flies late to win the Oceanside!Posted 10 days ago
  •  Belle Gallantey shocks Princess of Sylmar in the Delaware Handicap!Posted 16 days ago
  •  Finnegans Wake defeats Admiral Kitten by an eyelash in the Arlington 'Cap!Posted 16 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $167,021 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 17 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $42,460 when racing resumes Thursday at Los Alamitos.Posted 19 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 20 days ago
  •  Assateague goes wire to wire in the Dr. James Penny Memorial!Posted 20 days ago

2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2)

Date/Track:
11/18/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.83
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
6.87
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
1st, 2014 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Admiration
Encosta De Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
4th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
5th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
G. Mosse
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
6th Super Easy
Darci Brahma
5.45
M. Freedman
O. Doleuze
3rd, 2013 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1)
7th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Little Bridge
Faltaat
5.84
D. Shum
Z. Purton
9th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2)
10th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
H. Cheng
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
T. Angland
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
12th Able Speed
Compton Place
J. Moore
M. Chadwick
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Legendary Dragon
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
A. Suborics
13th, 2012 Jockey Club Sprint (G2)
14th Arrived Ahead
Marju
P. Ho
D. Leung
11th, 2013 The Sprint Cup  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories