Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Jersey Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/20/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:25.45
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ishvana
Holy Roman Emperor
5.59
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
7th, 2012 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Sentaril
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
9th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Aljamaaheer
Dubawi
7.80
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
9th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Lethal Force
Dark Angel
7.56
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
5th Producer
Dutch Art
7.94
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, SA AlwOC (5/12/2016-R5)
6th Lady Gorgeous
Compton Place
M. Channon
M. Harley
5th, 2012 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
7th Boomerang Bob
Aussie Rules
J. Hills
S. Sanders
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Ptolemaic
Excellent Art
B. Smart
T. Eaves
1st, Tam Claim (3/20/2015-R2)
9th Sovereign Debt
Dark Angel
6.27
M. Bell
J. Spencer
2nd, 2016 Prix Luthier (LS)
10th Red Duke
Hard Spun
6.27
J. Quinn
T. Queally
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Valbchek
Acclamation
J. Noseda
R. Moore
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Reply
Oasis Dream
6.12
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2013 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
I. Mongan
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
14th Eastern Sun
Kodiac
J. Gosden
W. Buick
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Bannock
Bertolini
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Ewell Place
Namid
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Laffan
Dark Angel
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Swiss Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.84
D. Elsworth
M. Barzalona
13th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
19th Telwaar
Haafhd
P. Chapple-Hyam
C. Soumillon
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Talwar
Acclamation
J. Noseda
J. Fortune
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Redact
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
J. Crowley
3rd, Bel Allow (5/23/2014-R7)
22th Justineo
Oasis Dream
6.62
W. Haggas
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 Prix Hampton (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories