Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 4 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 4 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 4 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

2012 Jersey Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/20/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:25.45
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ishvana
Holy Roman Emperor
5.59
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
7th, 2012 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Sentaril
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
9th, 2013 Brownstown Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Aljamaaheer
Dubawi
7.80
R. Varian
P. Hanagan
9th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Lethal Force
Dark Angel
7.56
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
5th Producer
Dutch Art
7.94
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
7th, SA AlwOC (5/12/2016-R5)
6th Lady Gorgeous
Compton Place
M. Channon
M. Harley
5th, 2012 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
7th Boomerang Bob
Aussie Rules
J. Hills
S. Sanders
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Ptolemaic
Excellent Art
B. Smart
T. Eaves
1st, Tam Claim (3/20/2015-R2)
9th Sovereign Debt
Dark Angel
6.39
M. Bell
J. Spencer
4th, 2017 Superior Mile (G3) View Video
10th Red Duke
Hard Spun
6.27
J. Quinn
T. Queally
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Valbchek
Acclamation
J. Noseda
R. Moore
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Reply
Oasis Dream
6.12
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2013 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
I. Mongan
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
14th Eastern Sun
Kodiac
J. Gosden
W. Buick
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Bannock
Bertolini
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Ewell Place
Namid
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Laffan
Dark Angel
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Swiss Spirit
Invincible Spirit
5.84
D. Elsworth
M. Barzalona
13th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
19th Telwaar
Haafhd
P. Chapple-Hyam
C. Soumillon
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Talwar
Acclamation
J. Noseda
J. Fortune
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Redact
Strategic Prince
R. Hannon
J. Crowley
3rd, Bel Allow (5/23/2014-R7)
22th Justineo
Oasis Dream
6.62
W. Haggas
F. Dettori
1st, 2016 Prix Hampton (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories