Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Japan Cup Dirt (G1)

Date/Track:
12/2/2012, Hanshin-JPN
Post Time:
3:40 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nihonpiro Ours
White Muzzle
7.19
Y. Ohashi
M. Sakai
11th, 2015 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Wonder Acute
Charismatic
7.19
M. Sato
R. Wada
6th, 2015 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Hokko Tarumae
King Kamehameha
8.20
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
9th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
4th Roman Legend
Special Week
7.05
H. Fujiwara
M. Demuro
12th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Grape Brandy
Manhattan Cafe
7.19
T. Yasuda
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2016 Korea Sprint View Video
6th Miracle Legend
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Kawada
6th, 2013 Tokai Stakes (G2)
7th Namura Titan
South Vigorous
4.45
Y. Ohashi
S. Kumazawa
10th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Hatano Vainqueur
King Kamehameha
M. Kon
H. Shii
5th, 2013 Heian Stakes (G3)
9th Civil War
War Emblem
H. Toda
H. Uchida
9th, 2012 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
10th Espoir City
Gold Allure
7.57
A. Adachi
Y. Take
7th, 2013 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
11th Nice Meet You
King Kamehameha
6.73
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Fukunaga
6th, 2014 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
12th To the Glory
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
16th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
13th Solitary King
King Kamehameha
S. Ishizaka
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S
Y. Ikee
K. Ikezoe
11th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Ijigen
Empire Maker
N. Hori
R. Moore
7th, 2013 Musashino Stakes (G3) View Video
16th Transcend
Wild Rush
7.72
T. Yasuda
S. Fujita
16th, 2012 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories