Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2012 January Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
2nd Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
3rd Noble Conqueror
Danehill
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
B. Doyle
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Jacobee
Mark Of Esteem
J. Moore
D. Beadman
8th, 2012 Premier Plate View Video
7th Handsome Zulu
Handsome Ransom
P. Ho
H. Cheng
14th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
8th Military Move
Volksraad
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
9th Sight Winner
Faltaat
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
10th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
11th Ride With The Wind
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Size
M. Du Plessis
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
G. Cheyne
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HK G3) (HANDICAP) (090+ ) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]