Ticker
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 1 day ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 2 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 5 days ago

2012 January Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:48.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
2nd Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
3rd Noble Conqueror
Danehill
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
B. Doyle
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Jacobee
Mark of Esteem
J. Moore
D. Beadman
8th, 2012 Premier Plate View Video
7th Handsome Zulu
Handsome Ransom
P. Ho
H. Cheng
14th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
8th Military Move
Volksraad
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2014 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
9th Sight Winner
Faltaat
5.12
J. Size
T. Angland
13th, 2012 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
10th Super Satin
Danehill Dancer
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
7th, 2012 Centenary Vase View Video
11th Ride With The Wind
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Size
M. Plessis
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
G. Cheyne
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group Three (HK G3) (HANDICAP) (090+ ) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]