Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 21 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2012 International Topkapi Trophy (G2)

Date/Track:
9/2/2012, Veliefendi-TUR
Post Time:
4:30 PM ET
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Master Of Hounds
Kingmambo
7.44
W. Haggas
C. Soumillon
15th, 2013 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Archbishop
Arch
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
8th, Tam AlwOC (3/18/2015-R6)
3rd Indomito
Areion
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
10th, 2014 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
4th Fast Stars Line
Ajmera
6.12
N. Kocken
A. Sozen
6th, 2013 International Topkapi Trophy (G2) View Video
5th Red Duke
Hard Spun
6.27
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Dutyfree
Luxor
S. Karagoz
A. Celik
8th, 2013 International Topkapi Trophy (G2) View Video
7th Pakal
Lord Of England
W. Figge
A. Suborics
9th, 2014 Dato Tan Chin Nam Stakes (G2)
8th Van Ellis
Shamardal
M. Johnston
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
9th Ergoz
Iffraaj
T. Sit
S. Kaya
9th, 2012 International Topkapi Trophy (G2) View Video
10th Lucky Bridle
Dylan Thomas
C. Ferland
G. Mosse
4th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Non Stop
Luxor
Y. Bulut
G. Gokce
6th, Aqu Claim (1/30/2015-R6)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories