• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

12/9/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Cerise Cherry
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
3rd Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
J. McDonald
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Joy And Fun
D. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Lucky Nine
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
3rd, 2015 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Admiration
Encosta De Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
7th Curren Chan
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Flying Blue
D. Cruz
U. Rispoli
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Sea Siren
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Shea-Aus
J. Cassidy
2nd, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3)
10th Super Easy
Darci Brahma
M. Freedman
J. Moreira
3rd, 2013 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Leading City
J. Moore
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories