Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
12/9/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
3rd Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
J. McDonald
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
7th Curren Chan
Kurofune
7.64
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
U. Rispoli
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Sea Siren
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Shea
J. Cassidy
2nd, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Super Easy
Darci Brahma
5.45
M. Freedman
J. Moreira
3rd, 2013 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories