Ticker
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 5 days ago
  • Cheekaboo wins a blanket finish in the Honeymoon at 23-1.Posted 5 days ago
  • Donegal Moon scores after Unified comes up empty in the Pegasus Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ancient Secret just gets up to win the Wild Applause Stakes at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bradester (9-1) upsets the Stephen Foster (G1) in gate to wire fashionPosted 6 days ago
  • Pleuven (Fr), with a stalking move, wins the Wise Dan (G2) at 7-1Posted 6 days ago
  • Paid Up Subscriber (6-1) rallies and draws off to win the Fleur de Lis Handicap (G2)Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-9) stays unbeaten in the Summertime Oaks (G2) at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-9) goes gate to wire to easily take the Matt Winn (G3).Posted 6 days ago

2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
12/9/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
3rd Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
J. McDonald
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Admiration
Encosta De Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
7th Curren Chan
Kurofune
7.64
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
8th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
U. Rispoli
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
9th Sea Siren
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Shea-Aus.
J. Cassidy
2nd, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Super Easy
Darci Brahma
5.45
M. Freedman
J. Moreira
3rd, 2013 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
M. Chadwick
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
12th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories