Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2012 Duplicate Race (G1)

Date/Track:
12/9/2012, Duplicate Races
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
RankSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast StartStatus
 Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Curren Chan
Kurofune
7.64
T. Yasuda
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Super Easy
Darci Brahma
5.45
M. Freedman
3rd, 2013 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
Entered
 Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
Entered
 Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
Entered
 Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
Entered
 Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
Entered
 Sea Siren
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Shea
2nd, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3) View Video
Entered
 Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories