Ticker
  • Curalina kicks away to win the La Troienne (G1).Posted 18 minutes ago
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago

2012 Duplicate Race (G1)

Date/Track:
12/9/2012, Duplicate Races
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
RankSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast StartStatus
 Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.31
T. Yasuda
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Lucky Nine
Dubawi
7.84
C. Fownes
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Curren Chan
Kurofune
7.64
T. Yasuda
7th, 2012 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Super Easy
Darci Brahma
5.45
M. Freedman
3rd, 2013 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
 Admiration
Encosta De Lago
J. Moore
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
Entered
 Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
Entered
 Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
Entered
 Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
Entered
 Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
Entered
 Sea Siren
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Shea
2nd, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3)
Entered
 Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
Entered
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories