Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Hong Kong Gold Cup

Date/Track:
2/26/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:05 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
T. Angland
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
5th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
D. Oliver
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Collection
Peintre Celebre
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
M. Plessis
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
9th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
O. Doleuze
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
T. Clark
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]