Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2012 Hong Kong Gold Cup

Date/Track:
2/26/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:05 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:02.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ambitious Dragon
Pins
8.14
A. Millard
D. Whyte
5th, 2015 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd California Memory
Highest Honor
7.96
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
13th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
4th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
T. Angland
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
5th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
D. Oliver
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Collection
Peintre Celebre
D. Cruz
H. Cheng
13th, 2012 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
8th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
M. Plessis
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
9th Super Pistachio
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
O. Doleuze
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
J. Moore
T. Clark
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HK G1) [Domestic]