Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2012 Hong Kong Derby

Date/Track:
3/18/2012, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
4:35 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4 M
Time:
2:04.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
2nd Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
B. Prebble
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Sweet Orange
War Front
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
8th, 2012 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
4th Zaidan
Street Cry
5.87
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.33
J. Moore
J. Lloyd
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
6th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.26
J. Moore
C. Williams
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Packing Tycoon
Danehill Dancer
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
13th, 2012 Ladies Purse (LS) View Video
8th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
N. Callan
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
9th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
F. Coetzee
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
10th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
R. Gibson
K. Fallon
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
T. Angland
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Bullish Champion
Exceed And Excel
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2013 Premier Bowl View Video
13th Smart Giant
Pins
J. Moore
T. Clark
12th, 2012 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Masquerader
Lucky Owners
A. Millard
U. Rispoli
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Hong Kong Group One (HKG1) [Domestic Group/Grade Race]